24925 Ramie Farm Rd Lucedale, MS 39452
Estimated Value: $194,707 - $248,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24925 Ramie Farm Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452 and is currently estimated at $225,902, approximately $112 per square foot. 24925 Ramie Farm Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including East Central Lower Elementary School, East Central Upper Elementary School, and East Central Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $235 | $11,664 | $2,229 | $9,435 |
| 2024 | $235 | $10,306 | $2,169 | $8,137 |
| 2023 | $238 | $10,306 | $2,169 | $8,137 |
| 2022 | $231 | $9,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $231 | $9,480 | $9,480 | $0 |
| 2020 | $239 | $9,480 | $2,009 | $7,471 |
| 2019 | $237 | $9,480 | $2,009 | $7,471 |
| 2018 | $855 | $9,480 | $2,009 | $7,471 |
| 2017 | $874 | $9,480 | $2,009 | $7,471 |
| 2016 | $666 | $8,119 | $2,009 | $6,110 |
| 2015 | $606 | $75,780 | $20,090 | $55,690 |
| 2014 | $590 | $7,578 | $2,009 | $5,569 |
| 2013 | $561 | $7,578 | $2,009 | $5,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map