Seller's Agent in 2026
Mark Miller
Barcode Properties
(888) 574-8287
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $607,000 - $653,000
Your dream home exists! Modern Luxury meets country charm, experience the quiet life of the country while enjoying the luxury of a custom built home. With over an acre of land, this property has endless possibilities. From horses and farming, to room for your RV, and an outdoor oasis you can make this outdoor space your own. Take a step inside home and enjoy 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms with an open-concept floor plan. Primary suite boasts a soaking tub, tiled shower, and walk in closet. At the heart of the home the kitchen is ready for making memories, with custom cabinetry, Taj Mahal Quartz countertops, designer tile backsplash, large walk-in pantry, large island, and premium stainless appliances. The upgrades don't end there, 3 car garage, paid solar panels, and much more! Come and see this extraordinary home today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Barcode Properties Brokerage Email: mmiller@barcodeproperties.com License #01304850 Listed on: 06/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calderon Carlos Ramon | -- | California Best Title | |
| Calderon Carlos Ramon | $612,000 | California Best Title | |
| Next Level Home Builders | $135,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hitt Chris | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hitt Chris | $60,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Love George Dennis | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Love George Dennis | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Calderon Carlos Ramon | $612,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hitt Chris | $40,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | Sold | $612,000 | +3.7% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Price Changed | $590,000 | -4.1% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | Price Changed | $615,000 | -1.6% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2025 06/22/25 | For Sale | $625,000 | +825.9% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2023 08/24/23 | Sold | $67,500 | -3.6% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/18/2023 08/18/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2023 07/18/23 | For Sale | $70,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $977 | $68,850 | $68,850 | -- |
| 2024 | $952 | $67,500 | $67,500 | -- |
| 2023 | $897 | $62,424 | $62,424 | $0 |
| 2022 | $883 | $61,200 | $61,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $340 | $17,400 | $17,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $331 | $16,600 | $16,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $365 | $16,100 | $16,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $267 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $283 | $13,000 | $13,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $224 | $13,000 | $13,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $224 | $13,000 | $13,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $418 | $28,800 | $28,800 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Mark Miller
Barcode Properties
(888) 574-8287
34 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
JOSHUA BEAUCHAMP
MyHighDesert.com Inc
(760) 995-7656
29 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Brandon Lucero
Hamilton Landon Real Estate
(760) 247-2641
64 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2023
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR25140059
APN: 0436-223-71
Ask me questions while you tour the home.