24926 New Clay St Murrieta, CA 92562
Estimated Value: $465,229 - $615,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24926 New Clay St, Murrieta, CA 92562 and is currently estimated at $543,807, approximately $485 per square foot. 24926 New Clay St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Murrieta Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and Murrieta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
Sold by
Cook Larry L and Cook Barbara G
Bought by
Cook Larry L and Cook Barbara G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Larry L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,522 | $124,288 | $33,273 | $91,015 |
| 2023 | $1,522 | $119,464 | $31,982 | $87,482 |
| 2022 | $1,517 | $117,122 | $31,355 | $85,767 |
| 2021 | $1,491 | $114,827 | $30,741 | $84,086 |
| 2020 | $1,478 | $113,650 | $30,426 | $83,224 |
| 2019 | $1,452 | $111,423 | $29,830 | $81,593 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $109,240 | $29,246 | $79,994 |
| 2017 | $1,410 | $107,099 | $28,673 | $78,426 |
| 2016 | $1,394 | $105,000 | $28,111 | $76,889 |
| 2015 | $1,380 | $103,425 | $27,690 | $75,735 |
| 2014 | $1,323 | $101,401 | $27,149 | $74,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map