2493 E 90th Ave Thornton, CO 80229
South Thornton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,624 - $411,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2493 E 90th Ave, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $387,406, approximately $450 per square foot. 2493 E 90th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Cokewell Laura N and Cokewell Stephen M
Bought by
Cokewell Laura N and Cokewell Stephen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,500
Outstanding Balance
$33,650
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$353,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1993
Sold by
Ackerman Laura N and Crosley Billy E
Bought by
Ackerman Laura N and Cokewell Laura N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,563
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cokewell Laura N | -- | North American Title | |
| Ackerman Laura N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cokewell Laura N | $79,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ackerman Laura N | $64,563 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,089 | $24,610 | $5,030 | $19,580 |
| 2024 | $2,089 | $22,630 | $4,630 | $18,000 |
| 2023 | $2,072 | $25,910 | $5,010 | $20,900 |
| 2022 | $1,841 | $18,470 | $5,140 | $13,330 |
| 2021 | $1,737 | $18,470 | $5,140 | $13,330 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $19,260 | $5,290 | $13,970 |
| 2019 | $1,802 | $19,260 | $5,290 | $13,970 |
| 2018 | $1,427 | $14,350 | $5,180 | $9,170 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $14,350 | $5,180 | $9,170 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $10,390 | $2,630 | $7,760 |
| 2015 | $903 | $10,390 | $2,630 | $7,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,210 | $1,990 | $6,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map