24932 Polktown Rd Lucedale, MS 39452
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $258,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,678
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24932 Polktown Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452 and is currently estimated at $227,265, approximately $84 per square foot. 24932 Polktown Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including East Central Lower Elementary School, East Central Upper Elementary School, and East Central Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,328 | $13,702 | $2,949 | $10,753 |
| 2024 | $1,328 | $11,982 | $2,870 | $9,112 |
| 2023 | $1,138 | $11,982 | $2,870 | $9,112 |
| 2022 | $1,098 | $11,982 | $2,870 | $9,112 |
| 2021 | $1,103 | $12,037 | $2,870 | $9,167 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $11,036 | $2,657 | $8,379 |
| 2019 | $1,019 | $11,036 | $2,657 | $8,379 |
| 2018 | $1,069 | $11,240 | $2,852 | $8,388 |
| 2017 | $1,092 | $11,240 | $2,852 | $8,388 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $11,240 | $2,852 | $8,388 |
| 2015 | $955 | $104,970 | $28,520 | $76,450 |
| 2014 | $933 | $10,497 | $2,852 | $7,645 |
| 2013 | $892 | $10,497 | $2,852 | $7,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map