24933 W Prairie Dr Plainfield, IL 60544
West Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24933 W Prairie Dr, Plainfield, IL 60544 and is currently estimated at $448,191, approximately $195 per square foot. 24933 W Prairie Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Richard Ira Jones Middle School, Plainfield North High School, and St Mary Immaculate Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Smith Timothy R and Smith Lynn F
Bought by
Smith Timothy R and Smith Lynn F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,834
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Lenz Steve S and Lenz Suzanne L
Bought by
Smith Timothy R and Nelson Lynn F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,200
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Timothy R | -- | Avenue 365 Lender Services L | |
| Smith Timothy R | $238,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Timothy R | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Timothy R | $214,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,850 | $128,037 | $31,576 | $96,461 |
| 2023 | $8,850 | $115,641 | $28,519 | $87,122 |
| 2022 | $8,463 | $103,861 | $25,614 | $78,247 |
| 2021 | $7,497 | $97,066 | $23,938 | $73,128 |
| 2020 | $7,388 | $94,312 | $23,259 | $71,053 |
| 2019 | $7,123 | $89,864 | $22,162 | $67,702 |
| 2018 | $6,799 | $84,433 | $20,823 | $63,610 |
| 2017 | $6,583 | $80,237 | $19,788 | $60,449 |
| 2016 | $6,998 | $82,932 | $18,873 | $64,059 |
| 2015 | $6,607 | $77,688 | $17,680 | $60,008 |
| 2014 | $6,607 | $74,945 | $17,056 | $57,889 |
| 2013 | $6,607 | $74,945 | $17,056 | $57,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map