2494 47th Ave San Francisco, CA 94116
Outer Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,345,000 - $1,701,434
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$1,130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2494 47th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116 and is currently estimated at $1,571,859, approximately $1,130 per square foot. 2494 47th Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Ulloa Elementary School, Hoover (Herbert) Middle School, and St. Gabriel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2019
Sold by
Clark Thuy Thi
Bought by
Clark Thuy T and The Thuy T Clark Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2019
Sold by
Clark Lucille H
Bought by
Clark Thuy Thi
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Clark Thuy Thi
Bought by
Clark Thuy Thi and Clark Lucille H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Thuy T | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Thuy Thi | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Thuy Thi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,420 | $323,316 | $128,431 | $194,885 |
| 2024 | $4,420 | $316,978 | $125,913 | $191,065 |
| 2023 | $4,343 | $310,765 | $123,445 | $187,320 |
| 2022 | $4,244 | $304,673 | $121,025 | $183,648 |
| 2021 | $4,162 | $298,650 | $118,634 | $180,016 |
| 2020 | $4,199 | $295,590 | $117,418 | $178,172 |
| 2019 | $4,058 | $289,796 | $115,116 | $174,680 |
| 2018 | $3,921 | $284,118 | $112,860 | $171,258 |
| 2017 | $3,575 | $278,550 | $110,648 | $167,902 |
| 2016 | $3,490 | $273,092 | $108,480 | $164,612 |
| 2015 | $3,444 | $268,994 | $106,852 | $162,142 |
| 2014 | $3,353 | $263,728 | $104,760 | $158,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map