2494 NE Linden Place Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,000 - $523,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2494 NE Linden Place, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $499,102, approximately $288 per square foot. 2494 NE Linden Place is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Union Bank Of California
Bought by
Newman Deanna Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1997
Sold by
Mills Sidney W
Bought by
Mills Viola S and Mills Sidney W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Deanna Marie | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Mills Viola S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,761 | $283,110 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,515 | $274,870 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,025 | $266,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,884 | $259,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,761 | $251,560 | $0 | $0 |