Estimated Value: $486,000 - $712,730
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,385
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2495 Guynn Ave, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $610,933, approximately $180 per square foot. 2495 Guynn Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Emma Wilson Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Collins Cebrian Valerie and Collins Hamer Judy
Bought by
Cebrian Valerie and Hamer Judy Collins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1999
Sold by
Cebrian Luis E and Cebrian Valerie A
Bought by
Cebrian Luis E and Cebrian Valerie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cebrian Valerie | -- | None Available | |
| Cebrian Luis E | -- | -- | |
| Cebrian Luis E | -- | -- | |
| Cebrian Luis E | -- | -- | |
| Cebrian Luis E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,979 | $558,441 | $90,849 | $467,592 |
| 2024 | $5,979 | $547,492 | $89,068 | $458,424 |
| 2023 | $5,907 | $536,758 | $87,322 | $449,436 |
| 2022 | $5,812 | $526,234 | $85,610 | $440,624 |
| 2021 | $5,701 | $515,917 | $83,932 | $431,985 |
| 2020 | $5,684 | $510,628 | $83,072 | $427,556 |
| 2019 | $5,580 | $500,617 | $81,444 | $419,173 |
| 2018 | $5,476 | $490,802 | $79,848 | $410,954 |
| 2017 | $5,364 | $481,180 | $78,283 | $402,897 |
| 2016 | $4,894 | $471,747 | $76,749 | $394,998 |
| 2015 | $4,893 | $464,662 | $75,597 | $389,065 |
| 2014 | $4,786 | $455,561 | $74,117 | $381,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map