2495 Hughes Ave Bronx, NY 10458
Belmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $711,000 - $900,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,808
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2495 Hughes Ave, Bronx, NY 10458 and is currently estimated at $798,900, approximately $441 per square foot. 2495 Hughes Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 205 Fiorello LaGuardia and Thomas C Giordano Middleschool 45.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Rosario Arisdul
Bought by
Lall Sadhu J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Galan Ana and Galan Reynaldo
Bought by
Rosario Arisdul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lall Sadhu J | $404,200 | -- | |
| Lall Sadhu J | $404,200 | -- | |
| Rosario Arisdul | $302,000 | -- | |
| Rosario Arisdul | $302,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lall Sadhu J | $0 | |
| Closed | Lall Sadhu J | $80,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,577 | $24,151 | $3,553 | $20,598 |
| 2025 | $4,318 | $22,786 | $3,527 | $19,259 |
| 2024 | $4,318 | $21,497 | $3,351 | $18,146 |
| 2023 | $4,346 | $21,398 | $3,425 | $17,973 |
| 2022 | $4,173 | $37,920 | $6,780 | $31,140 |
| 2021 | $4,236 | $39,840 | $6,780 | $33,060 |
| 2020 | $4,019 | $39,360 | $6,780 | $32,580 |
| 2019 | $3,747 | $32,580 | $6,780 | $25,800 |
| 2018 | $3,635 | $17,832 | $5,000 | $12,832 |
| 2017 | $3,551 | $17,418 | $5,249 | $12,169 |
| 2016 | $3,353 | $16,772 | $5,264 | $11,508 |
| 2015 | $1,982 | $15,823 | $6,473 | $9,350 |
| 2014 | $1,982 | $14,929 | $5,196 | $9,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map