2495 Maine Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
South Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $780,000 - $1,126,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2495 Maine Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $906,008, approximately $523 per square foot. 2495 Maine Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,248 | $297,409 | $171,312 | $126,097 |
| 2024 | $4,048 | $291,578 | $167,953 | $123,625 |
| 2023 | $3,979 | $285,861 | $164,660 | $121,201 |
| 2022 | $3,744 | $280,257 | $161,432 | $118,825 |
| 2021 | $3,662 | $274,763 | $158,267 | $116,496 |
| 2019 | $3,610 | $266,616 | $153,574 | $113,042 |
| 2018 | $3,471 | $261,389 | $150,563 | $110,826 |
| 2016 | $3,188 | $251,240 | $144,717 | $106,523 |
| 2015 | $3,065 | $247,467 | $142,544 | $104,923 |
| 2014 | $3,049 | $242,620 | $139,752 | $102,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map