24955 Pasture Ct Wildomar, CA 92595
Estimated Value: $637,697 - $680,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24955 Pasture Ct, Wildomar, CA 92595 and is currently estimated at $665,174, approximately $290 per square foot. 24955 Pasture Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary School, David A. Brown Middle School, and Elsinore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2024
Sold by
Williams Janet A
Bought by
Janet Williams Living Trust and Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janet Williams Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,107 | $447,841 | $113,730 | $334,111 |
| 2023 | $5,045 | $430,452 | $109,314 | $321,138 |
| 2022 | $4,961 | $422,013 | $107,171 | $314,842 |
| 2021 | $4,876 | $413,739 | $105,070 | $308,669 |
| 2020 | $4,831 | $409,497 | $103,993 | $305,504 |
| 2019 | $4,746 | $401,468 | $101,954 | $299,514 |
| 2018 | $4,662 | $393,597 | $99,956 | $293,641 |
| 2017 | $4,394 | $368,000 | $93,000 | $275,000 |
| 2016 | $4,249 | $359,000 | $91,000 | $268,000 |
| 2015 | $4,061 | $337,000 | $86,000 | $251,000 |
| 2014 | $3,904 | $326,000 | $83,000 | $243,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map