2497 Aster Dr North Pole, AK 99705
Badger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $359,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2497 Aster Dr, North Pole, AK 99705 and is currently estimated at $268,278, approximately $126 per square foot. 2497 Aster Dr is a home located in Fairbanks North Star Borough with nearby schools including Midnight Sun Elementary School, North Pole Middle School, and North Pole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Hamm Gilbert L
Bought by
Niegel Wesley B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niegel Wesley B | -- | Yukon Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,623 | $278,632 | $13,761 | $264,871 |
| 2024 | $3,460 | $268,691 | $13,761 | $254,930 |
| 2023 | $3,241 | $257,066 | $13,761 | $243,305 |
| 2022 | $3,235 | $234,463 | $13,761 | $220,702 |
| 2021 | $2,707 | $188,288 | $13,761 | $174,527 |
| 2020 | $2,634 | $182,682 | $13,761 | $168,921 |
| 2019 | $2,484 | $175,289 | $13,761 | $161,528 |
| 2018 | $2,118 | $163,511 | $13,761 | $149,750 |
| 2017 | $2,439 | $165,934 | $13,761 | $152,173 |
| 2016 | $2,293 | $161,226 | $13,761 | $147,465 |
| 2015 | $1,736 | $130,294 | $13,761 | $116,533 |
| 2014 | $1,736 | $130,294 | $13,761 | $116,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map