2497 Westwind Ln Cedar Rapids, IA 52411
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $673,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
2,584
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2497 Westwind Ln, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411 and is currently estimated at $644,301, approximately $249 per square foot. 2497 Westwind Ln is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Viola Gibson Elementary School, Harding Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2022
Sold by
Coe Paul M and Gilboy Helen
Bought by
Paul M Coe Trust and Helen Gilboy Coe Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2002
Sold by
Kacere Kurt J and Kacere Jolene M
Bought by
Coe Paul M and Gilboy Helen G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
7.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1998
Sold by
Byers Scott G and Byers Janice A
Bought by
Kacere Kurt J and Kacere Jolene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
6.68%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul M Coe Trust | -- | -- | |
| Coe Paul M | $414,000 | -- | |
| Kacere Kurt J | $41,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coe Paul M | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Kacere Kurt J | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,992 | $683,100 | $81,600 | $601,500 |
| 2024 | $6,950 | $612,700 | $81,600 | $531,100 |
| 2023 | $6,950 | $612,700 | $81,600 | $531,100 |
| 2022 | $6,866 | $500,600 | $81,600 | $419,000 |
| 2021 | $7,350 | $500,600 | $81,600 | $419,000 |
| 2020 | $7,350 | $495,200 | $65,600 | $429,600 |
| 2019 | $6,620 | $456,100 | $65,600 | $390,500 |
| 2018 | $6,476 | $456,100 | $65,600 | $390,500 |
| 2017 | $6,464 | $436,300 | $65,600 | $370,700 |
| 2016 | $6,437 | $436,300 | $65,600 | $370,700 |
| 2015 | $6,417 | $432,200 | $65,600 | $366,600 |
| 2014 | $6,288 | $432,200 | $65,600 | $366,600 |
| 2013 | $6,162 | $432,200 | $65,600 | $366,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map