24973 Mandarin Ct Wildomar, CA 92595
Estimated Value: $604,488 - $684,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,627
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24973 Mandarin Ct, Wildomar, CA 92595 and is currently estimated at $635,622, approximately $241 per square foot. 24973 Mandarin Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary School, David A. Brown Middle School, and Elsinore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2019
Sold by
Maisel William I and Maisel Maria
Bought by
Pecora Frank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2011
Sold by
Maisel William and Maisel Maria
Bought by
Maisel William and Maisel Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2009
Sold by
Pecora Frank
Bought by
Maisel William and Maisel Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
The Farm Associates Llc
Bought by
Pecora Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,050
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pecora Frank | -- | None Available | |
| Pecora Frank | -- | None Available | |
| Maisel William | -- | None Available | |
| Maisel William | $210,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Pecora Frank | $500,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pecora Frank | $400,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,518 | $446,203 | $100,395 | $345,808 |
| 2023 | $5,518 | $428,879 | $96,498 | $332,381 |
| 2022 | $5,373 | $420,470 | $94,606 | $325,864 |
| 2021 | $5,288 | $412,226 | $92,751 | $319,475 |
| 2020 | $5,244 | $408,000 | $91,800 | $316,200 |
| 2019 | $3,529 | $242,411 | $69,256 | $173,155 |
| 2018 | $3,480 | $237,659 | $67,900 | $169,759 |
| 2017 | $3,431 | $233,000 | $66,569 | $166,431 |
| 2016 | $3,341 | $228,432 | $65,264 | $163,168 |
| 2015 | $3,308 | $225,003 | $64,285 | $160,718 |
| 2014 | $3,232 | $220,598 | $63,027 | $157,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map