2498 4th St Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2498 4th St, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $362,061, approximately $243 per square foot. 2498 4th St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2025
Sold by
Martinez John and Martinez Elida
Bought by
John Martinez Jr And Elida Martinez Revocable and Martinez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Martinez Jr And Elida Martinez Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,985 | $155,462 | $38,264 | $117,198 |
| 2023 | $1,859 | $149,427 | $36,779 | $112,648 |
| 2022 | $1,831 | $146,498 | $36,058 | $110,440 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $143,626 | $35,351 | $108,275 |
| 2020 | $1,764 | $142,154 | $34,989 | $107,165 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $139,367 | $34,303 | $105,064 |
| 2018 | $1,657 | $136,635 | $33,631 | $103,004 |
| 2017 | $1,629 | $133,957 | $32,972 | $100,985 |
| 2016 | $1,531 | $131,331 | $32,326 | $99,005 |
| 2015 | $1,544 | $129,359 | $31,841 | $97,518 |
| 2014 | $1,523 | $126,826 | $31,218 | $95,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map