2498 Avalon Ln Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $673,859 - $720,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,597
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2498 Avalon Ln, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $701,965, approximately $270 per square foot. 2498 Avalon Ln is a home with nearby schools including Walter Woodward Elementary School, Sierra High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2023
Sold by
Bhatia Alok and Bhatia Madhur
Bought by
Bhatia Family Revocable Trust and Bhatia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2018
Sold by
Kb Home Sacramento Inc
Bought by
Bhatia Alok and Bhatia Madhur
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,791
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhatia Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bhatia Alok | $453,500 | First American Title Home Bu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bhatia Alok | $339,791 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,960 | $515,493 | $136,537 | $378,956 |
| 2024 | $6,821 | $505,386 | $133,860 | $371,526 |
| 2023 | $6,736 | $495,478 | $131,236 | $364,242 |
| 2022 | $6,651 | $485,763 | $128,663 | $357,100 |
| 2021 | $6,594 | $476,240 | $126,141 | $350,099 |
| 2020 | $6,418 | $471,358 | $124,848 | $346,510 |
| 2019 | $6,348 | $462,116 | $122,400 | $339,716 |
| 2018 | $2,480 | $111,047 | $111,047 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,494 | $108,870 | $108,870 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map