2498 E 37th St Lorain, OH 44055
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2498 E 37th St, Lorain, OH 44055 and is currently estimated at $140,831, approximately $125 per square foot. 2498 E 37th St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Palm Elementary School, Southview Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Primm Darrell B and Primm Mary E
Bought by
Schwinger Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Owens Leslie D
Bought by
Lorain National Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Balunek Adelbert A
Bought by
Owens Sandra B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwinger Properties Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Lorain National Bank | -- | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Owens Sandra B | $78,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,641 | $38,833 | $10,878 | $27,955 |
| 2023 | $1,057 | $19,996 | $5,250 | $14,746 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $19,996 | $5,250 | $14,746 |
| 2021 | $1,048 | $19,996 | $5,250 | $14,746 |
| 2020 | $971 | $16,100 | $4,230 | $11,870 |
| 2019 | $965 | $16,100 | $4,230 | $11,870 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $20,360 | $5,250 | $15,110 |
| 2017 | $855 | $13,430 | $6,090 | $7,340 |
| 2016 | $848 | $13,430 | $6,090 | $7,340 |
| 2015 | $801 | $13,430 | $6,090 | $7,340 |
| 2014 | $765 | $12,850 | $5,830 | $7,020 |
| 2013 | $759 | $12,850 | $5,830 | $7,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map