2498 Lees Rd Heath, OH 43056
Union NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $637,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,146
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2498 Lees Rd, Heath, OH 43056 and is currently estimated at $500,773, approximately $233 per square foot. 2498 Lees Rd is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Jackson Intermediate School, Lakewood Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,728 | $150,150 | $46,130 | $104,020 |
| 2024 | $5,574 | $150,150 | $46,130 | $104,020 |
| 2023 | $5,615 | $150,150 | $46,130 | $104,020 |
| 2022 | $3,950 | $102,620 | $18,060 | $84,560 |
| 2021 | $4,079 | $102,620 | $18,060 | $84,560 |
| 2020 | $4,227 | $102,620 | $18,060 | $84,560 |
| 2019 | $3,969 | $91,600 | $18,060 | $73,540 |
| 2018 | $4,011 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,087 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,526 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,176 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,394 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,176 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map