100 Dewmar Dr Heath, OH 43056
Union NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,000 - $842,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Dewmar Dr, Heath, OH 43056 and is currently estimated at $631,563, approximately $242 per square foot. 100 Dewmar Dr is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Jackson Intermediate School, Lakewood Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Smith Dwight M and Corl Lynne A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,836
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$544,727
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Greulich Pamela S and Carpino Elaina M
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Kittle Kevin and Kittle Gwendolyn
Bought by
Greulich Pamela S and Carpino Elaina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Dwight M | $309,900 | -- | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | $309,900 | -- | |
| Greulich Pamela S | $294,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Dwight M | $182,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Greulich Pamela S | $254,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,137 | $174,450 | $34,690 | $139,760 |
| 2024 | $6,927 | $174,450 | $34,690 | $139,760 |
| 2023 | $6,947 | $174,450 | $34,690 | $139,760 |
| 2022 | $5,646 | $134,270 | $19,990 | $114,280 |
| 2021 | $5,830 | $134,270 | $19,990 | $114,280 |
| 2020 | $6,043 | $134,270 | $19,990 | $114,280 |
| 2019 | $5,713 | $119,360 | $19,990 | $99,370 |
| 2018 | $5,774 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,731 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,744 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,707 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,709 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,706 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map