2498 Trower Ave Napa, CA 94558
Vineyard Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $860,000 - $995,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2498 Trower Ave, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $930,582, approximately $453 per square foot. 2498 Trower Ave is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Laratta Kristopher R and Laratta Jamie Paige
Bought by
Laratta Kristopher R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,080
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$686,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Laratta Kristopher R
Bought by
Laratta Kristopher R and Laratta Jamie Paige
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Penir Jamie P
Bought by
Laratta Kristopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2015
Sold by
Penir Gary L and The Penir Family Trust
Bought by
Laratta Kristopher R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Penir Gary L
Bought by
Penir Gary L and The Penir Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1994
Sold by
Berg Timothy R and Berg Carol A
Bought by
Penir Gary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laratta Kristopher R | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Laratta Kristopher R | -- | None Available | |
| Laratta Kristopher | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Laratta Kristopher R | $464,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Penir Gary L | -- | -- | |
| Penir Gary L | $280,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laratta Kristopher R | $323,000 | |
| Closed | Laratta Kristopher | $364,000 | |
| Closed | Laratta Kristopher R | $364,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Penir Gary L | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,083 | $475,895 | $212,454 | $263,441 |
| 2024 | $5,894 | $466,565 | $208,289 | $258,276 |
| 2023 | $5,894 | $457,417 | $204,205 | $253,212 |
| 2022 | $5,723 | $448,449 | $200,201 | $248,248 |
| 2021 | $5,645 | $439,657 | $196,276 | $243,381 |
| 2020 | $5,604 | $435,150 | $194,264 | $240,886 |
| 2019 | $5,484 | $426,618 | $190,455 | $236,163 |
| 2018 | $5,403 | $418,254 | $186,721 | $231,533 |
| 2017 | $5,287 | $410,054 | $183,060 | $226,994 |
| 2016 | $5,165 | $402,015 | $179,471 | $222,544 |
| 2015 | $4,903 | $395,978 | $176,776 | $219,202 |
| 2014 | $4,828 | $388,223 | $173,314 | $214,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map