Estimated Value: $169,318 - $224,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,534
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24982 County Road 85, Opp, AL 36467 and is currently estimated at $202,080, approximately $131 per square foot. 24982 County Road 85 is a home located in Covington County with nearby schools including Fleeta School, Straughn Middle School, and Straughn High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $427 | $35,048 | $6,440 | $28,608 |
| 2024 | $427 | $17,560 | $3,220 | $14,340 |
| 2023 | $474 | $15,840 | $2,720 | $13,120 |
| 2022 | $362 | $13,392 | $2,270 | $11,122 |
| 2021 | $322 | $11,910 | $2,090 | $9,820 |
| 2020 | $275 | $11,940 | $2,120 | $9,820 |
| 2019 | $243 | $10,740 | $2,160 | $8,580 |
| 2018 | $241 | $10,680 | $2,100 | $8,580 |
| 2017 | $221 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $221 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $220 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $205 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $208 | $9,459 | $2,000 | $7,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map