Estimated Value: $186,000 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25516 Wages Rd, Opp, AL 36467 and is currently estimated at $223,898, approximately $177 per square foot. 25516 Wages Rd is a home located in Covington County with nearby schools including Fleeta School, Straughn Middle School, and Straughn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Boothe Kenneth S and Boothe Diane W
Bought by
Boothe Emily Hope
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boothe Emily Hope | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $43,188 | $21,360 | $21,828 |
| 2024 | -- | $13,020 | $1,560 | $11,460 |
| 2023 | $0 | $19,734 | $9,020 | $10,714 |
| 2022 | $0 | $16,592 | $7,520 | $9,072 |
| 2021 | $0 | $14,896 | $6,870 | $8,026 |
| 2020 | $0 | $14,320 | $6,300 | $8,020 |
| 2019 | $0 | $13,960 | $6,460 | $7,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $13,560 | $6,060 | $7,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,821 | $6,541 | $5,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map