24990 Burrow Ln Juliaetta, ID 83535
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $747,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.08
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 24990 Burrow Ln, Juliaetta, ID 83535 and is currently estimated at $529,000. 24990 Burrow Ln is a home located in Nez Perce County with nearby schools including Lapwai Elementary School and Lapwai Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Berreth Mark T and Andeson Berreth Siomhan C
Bought by
Bunch Jeremiah P and Bunch Katie N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,800
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunch Jeremiah P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bunch Jeremiah P | $28,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $711 | $72,281 | $71,481 | $800 |
| 2024 | $7 | $62,961 | $62,161 | $800 |
| 2023 | $671 | $62,961 | $62,161 | $800 |
| 2022 | $704 | $59,202 | $59,202 | $0 |
| 2021 | $612 | $44,850 | $44,850 | $0 |
| 2020 | $574 | $39,690 | $39,690 | $0 |
| 2019 | $584 | $39,690 | $39,690 | $0 |
| 2018 | $297 | $39,690 | $39,690 | $0 |
| 2017 | $303 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $303 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $293 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $287 | $39,690 | $39,690 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map