24993 465th Ave Colton, SD 57018
Estimated Value: $288,228 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24993 465th Ave, Colton, SD 57018 and is currently estimated at $381,057, approximately $190 per square foot. 24993 465th Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley Elementary School, Tri-Valley Junior High School, and Tri-Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2018
Sold by
Olson Donald L and Olson Susan C
Bought by
Olson Eric A and Olson Laura S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Eric A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,817 | $260,600 | $68,500 | $192,100 |
| 2024 | $3,817 | $242,000 | $68,500 | $173,500 |
| 2023 | $3,584 | $220,300 | $62,300 | $158,000 |
| 2022 | $3,003 | $171,700 | $33,200 | $138,500 |
| 2021 | $2,626 | $160,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,626 | $162,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,726 | $165,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,854 | $196,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,145 | $181,237 | $70,353 | $110,884 |
| 2016 | $2,145 | $181,237 | $70,353 | $110,884 |
| 2015 | $2,177 | $174,535 | $66,603 | $107,932 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,256 | $63,275 | $104,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map