D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Dorcie Dardis
INACTIVE OFFICE
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $416,673
This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is located just minutes from downtown Spearfish, a country feel close to town. The main level has an open concept area with vaulted ceilings, a large breakfast bar and a unique Spanish archway in the kitchen. The main level also consists of three bedrooms and two bathrooms with plenty of room to grow. The living room has a gas fireplace and exits to the deck with an amazing view of the backyard. The backyard is spacious with a huge shade tree and irrigation for watering. Many upgrades and improvements over the last three years. New flooring throughout, paved driveway, landscaping, new roof, and much more! This home is a must see.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dorcie Dardis
INACTIVE OFFICE Listed on: 11/15/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
ASHLEY GOODRICH
INACTIVE OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kobbe Kyle L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kobbe Kyle L | $168,712 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2014 06/27/14 | Sold | $205,000 | -6.8% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2014 05/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2013 11/15/13 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,891 | $311,710 | $65,380 | $246,330 |
| 2024 | $2,728 | $289,380 | $58,990 | $230,390 |
| 2023 | $2,791 | $260,620 | $47,300 | $213,320 |
| 2022 | $2,602 | $221,960 | $47,300 | $174,660 |
| 2021 | $2,272 | $221,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,607 | $179,650 | $35,300 | $144,350 |
| 2018 | $2,104 | $178,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,089 | $178,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,164 | $178,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,324 | $176,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,219 | $162,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $159,050 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Dorcie Dardis
INACTIVE OFFICE
A
Buyer's Agent in 2014
ASHLEY GOODRICH
INACTIVE OFFICE
Source: Black Hills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 115899
APN: 20200-00602-040-12
Ask me questions while you tour the home.