25 25 Ash St Lino Lakes, MN 55126
Estimated Value: $353,678 - $461,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 25 Ash St, Lino Lakes, MN 55126 and is currently estimated at $410,670, approximately $275 per square foot. 25 25 Ash St is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Golden Lake Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Lutz Daniel P and Lutz Karen R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Mcdonough Thomas W and Mcdonough Marilyn M
Bought by
Lindberg Penny L and Schire David L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lutz Daniel P | $42,000 | -- | |
| Lindberg Penny L | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,084 | $336,400 | $127,200 | $209,200 |
| 2025 | $3,751 | $337,400 | $131,000 | $206,400 |
| 2024 | $3,751 | $326,300 | $122,200 | $204,100 |
| 2023 | $3,487 | $326,800 | $122,200 | $204,600 |
| 2022 | $3,153 | $320,800 | $103,700 | $217,100 |
| 2021 | $2,975 | $254,600 | $78,200 | $176,400 |
| 2020 | $2,749 | $235,800 | $68,700 | $167,100 |
| 2019 | $2,616 | $212,500 | $68,700 | $143,800 |
| 2018 | $2,297 | $193,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,164 | $187,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,191 | $167,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,200 | $167,000 | $66,000 | $101,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,200 | $74,700 | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map