NOT LISTED FOR SALE
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,144 Sq Ft
0.35 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 25 25 Flicka Ct, Mankato, MN 56001. 25 25 Flicka Ct is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Prairie Winds Middle School, and Mankato East Senior High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,242 $378,700 $45,600 $333,100
2025 $4,242 $364,100 $45,600 $318,500
2024 $4,180 $378,900 $45,400 $333,500
2023 $4,132 $378,900 $45,400 $333,500
2022 $3,640 $356,700 $45,400 $311,300
2021 $3,576 $295,400 $45,400 $250,000
2020 $3,598 $290,600 $45,400 $245,200
2019 $3,302 $290,600 $45,400 $245,200
2018 $3,236 $268,300 $45,400 $222,900
2017 $2,714 $264,700 $45,400 $219,300
2016 $2,700 $236,100 $45,400 $190,700
2015 $25 $236,100 $45,400 $190,700
2014 $2,702 $224,600 $45,400 $179,200
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.