J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jessica Marshall
Redfin Corporation
Estimated Value: $640,176 - $666,000
Where modern meets classic charm, immerse yourself in the pristine embrace of a newer construction home without the wait. This exceptional “like new” Colonial stands as a testament to meticulous care and pride of ownership; and even has recent updates since 2016. The heart of the home is the open kitchen that is as functional as it is beautiful, leading into the dining area and family room where warmth and comfort come together seamlessly. The recently built custom bookcases offer organization with a touch of sophistication, making this a great place to entertain or unwind at the end of a long day. Upstairs you will discover that each of the 4 bedrooms is generously proportioned, offering ample space to relax, as well as a private ensuite in the primary bedroom and an additional full bath. Say good-bye to hauling laundry up and down the stairs. The second floor laundry room makes chores convenient and effortless. The unfinished, dry, basement is a blank canvas of potential, awaiting your personal touch and is ready to be transformed. The exterior of the home has new Hardie Plank siding 2022, new roof 2022, and a new maintenance free Trex deck, that all offer a sleek and beautiful look as well as worry free protection and durability. Conveniently located to shopping, dining, and entertainment your search is over.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jessica Marshall
Redfin Corporation License #070659 Listed on: 09/06/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Tiffany | $585,000 | None Available | |
| Halmer Jason | $341,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Tiffany | $355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Halmer Jason | $352,253 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2023 10/06/23 | Sold | $585,000 | 0.0% | $291 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2023 09/12/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/06/2023 09/06/23 | For Sale | $585,000 | +71.6% | $291 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2016 12/16/16 | Sold | $341,000 | +1.5% | $162 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/19/2016 10/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/18/2016 10/18/16 | For Sale | $335,900 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,312 | $485,800 | $126,500 | $359,300 |
| 2024 | $7,991 | $485,800 | $126,500 | $359,300 |
| 2023 | $7,617 | $485,800 | $126,500 | $359,300 |
| 2022 | $7,136 | $485,800 | $126,500 | $359,300 |
| 2021 | $7,428 | $342,800 | $86,100 | $256,700 |
| 2020 | $7,326 | $342,800 | $86,100 | $256,700 |
| 2019 | $6,952 | $342,800 | $86,100 | $256,700 |
| 2018 | $6,854 | $341,000 | $86,100 | $254,900 |
| 2017 | $6,725 | $341,000 | $86,100 | $254,900 |
| 2016 | $1,624 | $73,900 | $73,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jessica Marshall
Redfin Corporation
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Tom Bolduc
Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan
(603) 845-6345
6 in this area
309 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Susanna Corriveau
Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH
(603) 566-6806
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Cynthia Coughlin
Duston Leddy Real Estate
(603) 440-3691
3 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 4968671
APN: HDSO-000182-000167-000002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.