$105,000
SOLD APR 16, 2026

25 2nd St NW Chisholm, MN 55719

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,161 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2026

$90 Per Sq Ft

27 on Market

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 3-minute walk to Kiwanis Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Charming three-bedroom, two-bath home with a one-car detached garage on a double lot in Chisholm’s northwest side. Conveniently close to downtown, schools, parks, and the lake. The main floor offers a bedroom, a spacious living room that flows into the dining area, an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a refreshed half bath. Upstairs features two generously sized bedrooms, a large shared walk-in closet, and an updated full bath. Outside, enjoy ample off-street parking, extra storage in the garage, and a welcoming covered front porch. Call to schedule a tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joe Jump

Johnson Hometown Realty License #40895304 Listed on: 02/05/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Sharon Skorich

Edina Realty, Inc. License #40597225

Edina Realty, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,042

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Hardboard

Interior Spaces

  • 1,161 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 020-0010-00160/00170

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,042

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Heat: Oil
  • Lvt Date: 02/05/2026
  • Main Level Bathrooms: .5
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Parcel Code Number: 020-0010-00160/00170
  • Patioporch: Porch, Covered
  • Real Estate Tax: 1042
  • Style: 1 1/2 Story
  • Type: Residential
  • Upper Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1161
  • Bedroom 1: Size: 12x8.4, On Level: Main
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Elec. Dryer
  • Basement: Crawl, Partial, Rock
  • Bedroom 2: Size: 10.9x11.6, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: Size: 12x11, On Level: Upper
  • Dining Room: Size: 15.4x9.4, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Size: 11.9x11.9, On Level: Main
  • Living Room: Size: 12.10x15.9, On Level: Main
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Other Room 2: Walk-in cl, Size: 6.5x8.5, On Level: Upper

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum, Hard Board
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: 1 Stall, Detached
  • Garage Capacity: 1
  • Garage Size: 16x20

Utilities

  • Utilities: City Water, City Sewer
  • Water Heater: Electric

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: Dimensions: 125x50
  • Number Of Acres: 0.14
  • Zoning: RES

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 23, 2022
Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
List Price
$74,900
Sold Price
$69,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-7.88%
Views
8

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.92%
Original Mortgage
$55,200
Outstanding Balance
$23,323
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,851

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $69,000 All American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $55,200 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Sold $105,000 0.0% $90 / Sq Ft
02/05/2026 02/05/26 For Sale $105,000 +52.2% $90 / Sq Ft
12/23/2022 12/23/22 Sold $69,000 -7.9% $65 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/04/2022 11/04/22 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2022 10/23/22 For Sale $74,900 +78.3% $71 / Sq Ft
05/11/2022 05/11/22 Sold $42,000 -- $36 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/19/2022 04/19/22 Pending -- -- --
Source: Range Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,112 $51,300 $3,700 $47,600
2023 $992 $57,100 $3,900 $53,200
2022 $130 $47,700 $3,300 $44,400
2021 $130 $35,700 $2,000 $33,700
2020 $122 $32,600 $2,000 $30,600
2019 $124 $32,600 $2,000 $30,600
2018 $118 $32,600 $2,000 $30,600
2017 $102 $32,600 $2,000 $30,600
2016 $106 $29,200 $2,500 $26,700
2015 $123 $14,700 $1,400 $13,300
2014 $123 $17,000 $1,400 $15,600

Source: Range Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 149494

Range Association of REALTORS®

APN: 020001000170

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.