NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $177,000 - $356,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,465 Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 16, 2023

Last sale price $280,000 $81 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,906 / mo

72 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of June 2023

Stately is what best describes this brick two story mid-century home.Relax after a long day on the covered quiet front porch.If you like to entertain you will def enjoy the enormous formal living room w/wood burning fireplace that passes through to the beautiful great room with double wrap around windows that radiate loads of natural light w/ 2nd wood burning fireplace.Formal Dining Room.Large eat in kitchen w/ island , peninsula w/ stainless countertop and copper range.1st floor bright white 1/2 Bath.Gleaming hardwood floors, Beautiful chestnut woodwork throughout and gorgeous original glass and copper chandeliers.4 spacious bedrooms which include a bedroom with private deck the perfect place to have your morning coffee.2 full tilted chic baths and den complete the second floor.Finished L/L Game Room that is the perfect place for your new pool table!2 Car detached garage w/upstairs storage.Large Level backyard.Call your favorite realtor today and schedule your private showing today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrea Brown

HOWARD HANNA License #10401258410 Listed on: 02/18/2023

HOWARD HANNA

Last Buyer's Agent

Coty Lunn

INNOVATIVE COMMERCIAL ADVISORS License #10401324866

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,486

Year Built

  • Built in 1923

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 110 x 156
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned 210, 210

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 3,465 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,486

Year Built

Built in 1923

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 110 x 156
  • Inclusions: CARBON MONOXIDE DETECTOR,SMOKE DETECTORS,WINDOW TREATMENTS-ALL
  • Ownership: OWNER
  • Directions: Main Street to 3rd Street
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3017.0
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1923
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 450.0
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room, Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 3465.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Landscaping, Porch
  • Foundation Details: Basement, Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, GasDryer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: Johnson City Elementary
  • Junior High Dist: Johnson City

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: 210
  • Zoning: 210
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10486.0
  • Tax Book Number: 143.55-1-47

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2023
Closed on
Jun 13, 2023
List Price
$319,000
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,000
-12.23%
Views
7
Current Estimated Value
$300,964

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$20,964
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.52%
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kamal $280,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kamal $224,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/16/2023 06/16/23 Sold $280,000 -12.2% $81 / Sq Ft
05/02/2023 05/02/23 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2023 02/18/23 For Sale $319,000 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,832 $8,000 $2,200 $5,800
2024 $10,832 $8,000 $2,200 $5,800
2023 $10,405 $8,000 $2,200 $5,800
2022 $10,480 $8,000 $2,200 $5,800
2021 $10,086 $8,000 $2,200 $5,800
2020 $7,752 $8,000 $2,200 $5,800
2019 $0 $8,000 $2,200 $5,800
2018 $7,402 $8,000 $2,200 $5,800
2017 $7,222 $8,000 $2,200 $5,800
2016 $7,111 $8,000 $2,200 $5,800
2015 -- $8,000 $2,200 $5,800
2014 -- $8,000 $2,200 $5,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 320370

APN: 034603-143-055-0001-047-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.