25 Alamitos Foothill Ranch, CA 92610
Estimated Value: $1,207,000 - $1,467,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,259
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Alamitos, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610 and is currently estimated at $1,375,315, approximately $608 per square foot. 25 Alamitos is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Foothill Ranch Elementary School, Rancho Santa Margarita Intermediate School, and Trabuco Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Gordon Peter L and Gordon Mitsuko N
Bought by
Gordon Peter L and Gordon Mitsuko N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
Chen Bo H and Chen Judy H
Bought by
Gordon Peter L and Gordon Mitsuko N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,598
Interest Rate
7.63%
Estimated Equity
$1,307,717
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Peter L | -- | None Available | |
| Gordon Peter L | $349,500 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gordon Peter L | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,428 | $537,166 | $235,614 | $301,552 |
| 2024 | $5,428 | $526,634 | $230,994 | $295,640 |
| 2023 | $5,299 | $516,308 | $226,464 | $289,844 |
| 2022 | $5,203 | $506,185 | $222,024 | $284,161 |
| 2021 | $4,210 | $496,260 | $217,670 | $278,590 |
| 2020 | $5,052 | $491,172 | $215,438 | $275,734 |
| 2019 | $4,950 | $481,542 | $211,214 | $270,328 |
| 2018 | $4,856 | $472,100 | $207,072 | $265,028 |
| 2017 | $4,758 | $462,844 | $203,012 | $259,832 |
| 2016 | $5,691 | $453,769 | $199,031 | $254,738 |
| 2015 | $5,695 | $446,953 | $196,041 | $250,912 |
| 2014 | $6,517 | $438,198 | $192,201 | $245,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map