25 Albion Rd Quincy, MA 02170
North Quincy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $713,000 - $758,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,581
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Albion Rd, Quincy, MA 02170 and is currently estimated at $736,106, approximately $465 per square foot. 25 Albion Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Francis W. Parker Elementary School, Atlantic Middle School, and North Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2023
Sold by
Cronin Ft and Cronin
Bought by
Cronin Kathleen and Cronin Stephen P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Cronin Cornelius P
Bought by
Cronin Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
Cronin Cornelius P and Cronin Rita M
Bought by
Cronin Cornelius P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1962
Bought by
Cronin Cornelius P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cronin Kathleen | -- | None Available | |
| Cronin Kathleen | -- | None Available | |
| Cronin Cornelius P | -- | -- | |
| Cronin Cornelius P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,863 | $508,500 | $321,200 | $187,300 |
| 2024 | $6,682 | $592,900 | $321,200 | $271,700 |
| 2023 | $6,228 | $559,600 | $305,900 | $253,700 |
| 2022 | $5,862 | $489,300 | $244,700 | $244,600 |
| 2021 | $5,827 | $480,000 | $244,700 | $235,300 |
| 2020 | $5,887 | $473,600 | $244,700 | $228,900 |
| 2019 | $5,399 | $430,200 | $228,700 | $201,500 |
| 2018 | $5,353 | $401,300 | $207,900 | $193,400 |
| 2017 | $5,261 | $371,300 | $207,900 | $163,400 |
| 2016 | $4,898 | $341,100 | $189,000 | $152,100 |
| 2015 | $4,545 | $311,300 | $171,800 | $139,500 |
| 2014 | $4,208 | $283,200 | $163,600 | $119,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map