25 Alexis Ct Mickleton, NJ 08056
Estimated Value: $768,000 - $871,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,826
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Alexis Ct, Mickleton, NJ 08056 and is currently estimated at $835,347, approximately $218 per square foot. 25 Alexis Ct is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Jeffrey Clark School, Samuel Mickle School, and Kingsway Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2009
Sold by
Incollingo Holly M
Bought by
Incollingo Mario E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Incollingo Mario and Holly Incollingo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,386
Interest Rate
6.52%
Estimated Equity
$751,961
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Nar Farms Llc
Bought by
Beazer Homes Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Incollingo Mario E | -- | None Available | |
| Incollingo Mario | $549,765 | -- | |
| Beazer Homes Corp | $332,000 | Congress Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Incollingo Mario | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,432 | $516,900 | $109,700 | $407,200 |
| 2024 | $15,910 | $516,900 | $109,700 | $407,200 |
| 2023 | $15,910 | $516,900 | $109,700 | $407,200 |
| 2022 | $15,460 | $516,900 | $109,700 | $407,200 |
| 2021 | $15,564 | $516,900 | $109,700 | $407,200 |
| 2020 | $15,636 | $516,900 | $109,700 | $407,200 |
| 2019 | $15,476 | $516,900 | $109,700 | $407,200 |
| 2018 | $15,387 | $466,700 | $102,200 | $364,500 |
| 2017 | $15,186 | $466,700 | $102,200 | $364,500 |
| 2016 | $15,009 | $466,700 | $102,200 | $364,500 |
| 2015 | $14,384 | $466,700 | $102,200 | $364,500 |
| 2014 | $13,497 | $466,700 | $102,200 | $364,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map