25 Anne Dr Tabernacle, NJ 08088
Estimated Value: $407,555 - $490,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,068
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Anne Dr, Tabernacle, NJ 08088 and is currently estimated at $454,639, approximately $219 per square foot. 25 Anne Dr is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Tabernacle Elementary School, Seneca High School, and Shawnee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Glossner Scott A and Glossner Jill
Bought by
Tubic John M and Tubic Evelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,300
Outstanding Balance
$55,000
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$399,639
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tubic John M | $150,500 | Group 21 Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tubic John M | $150,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,598 | $199,200 | $55,200 | $144,000 |
| 2024 | $6,044 | $199,200 | $55,200 | $144,000 |
| 2023 | $6,044 | $199,200 | $55,200 | $144,000 |
| 2022 | $5,860 | $199,200 | $55,200 | $144,000 |
| 2021 | $5,964 | $199,200 | $55,200 | $144,000 |
| 2020 | $6,042 | $199,200 | $55,200 | $144,000 |
| 2019 | $5,860 | $199,200 | $55,200 | $144,000 |
| 2018 | $5,753 | $199,200 | $55,200 | $144,000 |
| 2017 | $5,717 | $199,200 | $55,200 | $144,000 |
| 2016 | $5,540 | $199,200 | $55,200 | $144,000 |
| 2015 | $5,492 | $199,200 | $55,200 | $144,000 |
| 2014 | $5,275 | $199,200 | $55,200 | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map