NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $542,924 - $638,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
-- Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2017

Last sale price $316,000

Est. 91% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,945 / mo

124 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Garage
  • R.B. Hunt Elementary School Rated A
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of July 2017

Top income producing duplex in St. Augustine Beach. This property generates $33,000 annually in gross rental income. Very well maintained so no deferred maintenance. Concrete construction - large two bedroom, two bath units in a split bedroom plan. Tiled throughout downstairs with large kitchen, rear screened porch and single car garage. Upstairs is all master suite with a walk in closet and balcony with additional storage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Frank O'Rourke

One Sotheby's Int (A1A Beach) Listed on: 02/17/2017

Co-Listed By

Danielle Gustafson

One Sotheby's Int (A1A Beach)

Last Buyer's Agent

Roberta Odom

TEAM 100 REALTY

TEAM 100 REALTY

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,312

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 7,405

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • Gross Income $33,000

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 172401-0130

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,312

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Multifamily
  • Construction: Concrete Block, Frame
  • Extras: Cable Available, Ceiling Fan, Dishwasher, Garage, Parking, Range, Refrigerator, Window Treatments
  • Heat: Central, Electric
  • Legal Description: 14/19 Atlantic Oaks Lot 13 BLK A OR2131/421
  • Lvt Date: 02/17/2017
  • Type Of Property: Duplex
  • Waste: Sewer
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Marketing For Public Vw: Top income producing duplex in St. Augustine Beach. This property generates $33,000 annually in gross rental income. Very well maintained so no deferred maintenance. Concrete construction - large two bedroom, two bath units in a split bedroom plan. Tiled throughout downstairs with large kitchen, rear screened porch and single car garage. Upstairs is all master suite with a walk in closet and balcony with additional storage.

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 75 x 100 approx
  • Zoning: MDRES
  • Geo Subdivision: FL

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 172401-0130
  • Taxes: 3312
  • Tax Year: 2016

Multi Family

  • Gross Annual Income: 33000
  • Units: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2017
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Stevens Julie
Bought by
Grafft Travis G
Seller's Agent
Frank O'Rourke
One Sotheby's Int (A1A Beach)
Buyer's Agent
Roberta Odom
TEAM 100 REALTY
List Price
$349,000
Sold Price
$316,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$33,000
-9.46%
Current Estimated Value
$604,981

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$288,981
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.68%
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,128
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$410,853

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Chapman Stephen
Bought by
Stevens Julie

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Grafft Travis G $316,000 Paradise Title Of St Augusti
Stevens Julie $150,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Grafft Travis G $237,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/31/2017 07/31/17 Sold $316,000 -9.5% --
06/21/2017 06/21/17 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2017 02/17/17 For Sale $349,000 -- --
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8,616 $487,115 -- --
2025 $7,085 $442,832 -- --
2024 $7,085 $505,396 $185,000 $320,396
2023 $7,085 $499,588 $185,000 $314,588
2022 $6,389 $416,566 $145,600 $270,966
2021 $5,846 $358,520 $0 $0
2020 $5,003 $301,612 $0 $0
2019 $4,377 $249,967 $0 $0
2018 $4,477 $253,342 $0 $0
2017 $3,585 $204,354 $110,000 $94,354
2016 $3,312 $179,354 $0 $0
2015 $3,102 $167,350 $0 $0
2014 $2,820 $153,033 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

MLS Number: 168532

St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®

APN: 172401-0130

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.