J
Landlord's Agent in 2022
JOHN TAYLOR
AWESOME REAL ESTATE, INC.
(904) 669-7967
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $484,778 - $645,000
Walk to the beach! This spacious duplex on a large corner homesite is 100% occupied and offers a freshly painted exterior and two apartments with two beds two baths. On the first floor of each unit is the living room, downstairs bedroom, full bath, kitchen & dining room with one car garage. Upstairs is a large master suite with private bath, walk-in closet, and sliders leading to the baloclny. Bike to shopping, restaurants and St Augustine Beach!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
AWESOME REAL ESTATE, INC. License #3078445 Listed on: 02/24/2022
Last Renter's Agent
JOHN TAYLOR
CENTURY 21 ST AUGUSTINE PROPERTIES
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russo Holdings Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Russo Adam Henry | $295,000 | Action Title Svcs Of St John | |
| Hicks James K | $161,000 | Island Title Of Saint August | |
| Saint Augustine Holding Company Llc | $150,000 | Island Title Of St Augustine |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $295,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $2,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2022 03/24/22 | Rented | $2,000 | -9.1% | -- | |
| 03/24/2022 03/24/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2022 02/24/22 | For Rent | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/23/2018 08/23/18 | Sold | $295,000 | -9.2% | $115 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/02/2018 08/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2018 04/15/18 | For Sale | $324,900 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,948 | $502,847 | $205,000 | $297,847 |
| 2025 | $7,376 | $493,205 | $185,000 | $308,205 |
| 2024 | $7,376 | $475,006 | $185,000 | $290,006 |
| 2023 | $7,376 | $474,092 | $185,000 | $289,092 |
| 2022 | $6,666 | $394,789 | $145,600 | $249,189 |
| 2021 | $6,085 | $337,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,927 | $297,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,305 | $245,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,906 | $232,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,576 | $203,965 | $110,000 | $93,965 |
| 2016 | $3,304 | $178,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,094 | $166,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,812 | $152,649 | $0 | $0 |
J
Landlord's Agent in 2022
JOHN TAYLOR
AWESOME REAL ESTATE, INC.
(904) 669-7967
28 Total Sales
J
Tenant's Agent in 2022
JOHN TAYLOR
CENTURY 21 ST AUGUSTINE PROPERTIES
B
Seller's Agent in 2018
BELINDA RAVAN
ENDLESS SUMMER REALTY
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
NON MLS
NON MLS (realMLS)
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 1155398
APN: 172402-0140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.