25 Bennett Ave Saugerties, NY 12477
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Bennett Ave, Saugerties, NY 12477 and is currently estimated at $458,046, approximately $259 per square foot. 25 Bennett Ave is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Saugerties Senior High School and St Mary Of The Snow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Lavigne Justine M
Bought by
Smith Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,937
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$322,109
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Liu Henry
Bought by
Lavigne Justine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1996
Sold by
Berzal Carol Ann
Bought by
Motzer Mitchell G and Mcelrath Constance L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kimberly | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Lavigne Justine M | $148,000 | None Available | |
| Motzer Mitchell G | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Kimberly | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,477 | $423,000 | $79,000 | $344,000 |
| 2024 | $9,572 | $410,000 | $76,000 | $334,000 |
| 2023 | $8,854 | $359,500 | $76,000 | $283,500 |
| 2022 | $8,190 | $299,500 | $76,000 | $223,500 |
| 2021 | $8,145 | $255,500 | $69,000 | $186,500 |
| 2020 | $8,006 | $230,000 | $62,000 | $168,000 |
| 2019 | $6,896 | $230,000 | $62,000 | $168,000 |
| 2018 | $7,453 | $223,000 | $62,000 | $161,000 |
| 2017 | $6,894 | $210,500 | $62,000 | $148,500 |
| 2016 | $5,589 | $210,500 | $62,000 | $148,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $210,500 | $60,500 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $210,500 | $60,500 | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map