T
Seller's Agent in 2026
Trang Bui
Calmax Investments Corp
(800) 939-8436
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Experience the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and well maintained 4 bedroom and 2.5 baths approximately 2470 square feet of light filled living space in a desirable Northwood community. An open-concept design with vaulted ceilings that creates a seamless flow between the living spaces and kitchen. This home has been thoughtfully updated with over $300,000 in upgrades. A chef's kitchen —features stainless steel appliances with generous counter space, granite countertops, abundant maple cabinets, a spacious walk-in pantry complete with restaurant-quality racks. Other upgrades include a dedicated home office, a built-in entertainment center, fresh paint throughout, new carpet, wood flooring, staircase railing, epoxy garage flooring, tankless water heater, newer roof, a custom fireplace, and a brand new AC unit. Upstairs you'll find a spacious primary suite complete with a second fireplace and a well-organized walk-in closet. Additional three bedrooms offer ample space for family members and guests. A tranquil and private well manicured backyard featuring a sparkling saltwater pool, spa, and BBQ area, making it ideal for hosting and entertaining. It is conveniently situated near the I-5 freeway, shopping centers, restaurants, walking trails, and award-winning schools. This home is a true gem waiting to be discovered. NO HOA & NO MELLO ROOS!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Calmax Investments Corp Brokerage Phone: 949-981-9055 License #01895066 Listed on: 03/04/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $2,000,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Sold | $2,000,000 | +5.3% | $810 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Sale | $1,900,000 | 0.0% | $769 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2023 03/14/23 | Rented | $5,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/10/2023 03/10/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2023 02/01/23 | Price Changed | $5,200 | -5.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2022 11/04/22 | For Rent | $5,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,322 | $608,579 | $290,835 | $317,744 |
| 2024 | $6,322 | $596,647 | $285,133 | $311,514 |
| 2023 | $6,158 | $584,949 | $279,543 | $305,406 |
| 2022 | $6,038 | $573,480 | $274,062 | $299,418 |
| 2021 | $5,898 | $562,236 | $268,688 | $293,548 |
| 2020 | $5,864 | $556,471 | $265,932 | $290,539 |
| 2019 | $5,733 | $545,560 | $260,717 | $284,843 |
| 2018 | $5,630 | $534,863 | $255,605 | $279,258 |
| 2017 | $5,513 | $524,376 | $250,593 | $273,783 |
| 2016 | $5,269 | $514,095 | $245,680 | $268,415 |
| 2015 | $5,189 | $506,373 | $241,989 | $264,384 |
| 2014 | $5,089 | $496,454 | $237,248 | $259,206 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2026
Trang Bui
Calmax Investments Corp
(800) 939-8436
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Amber Smyser
Seven Gables Real Estate
(714) 875-2753
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
J
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Jennifer White
Seven Gables Real Estate
(714) 974-7000
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Christine Schreiber
Realty Group International of America
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW26046898
APN: 551-028-15
Ask me questions while you tour the home.