25 Berry Ln Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $159,293 - $196,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Berry Ln, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $180,323, approximately $268 per square foot. 25 Berry Ln is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Murphy Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Bought by
Anderson Paul B and Anderson Roseana A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,865
Outstanding Balance
$52,332
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Paul B | $100,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Paul B | $89,865 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $662 | $88,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $88,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $652 | $88,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $652 | $88,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $554 | $88,980 | $25,000 | $63,980 |
| 2020 | $518 | $88,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $594 | $92,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $594 | $92,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $594 | $92,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $594 | $92,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $594 | $92,830 | $38,000 | $54,830 |
| 2012 | -- | $92,830 | $38,000 | $54,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map