25 Beverly Rd Dumont, NJ 07628
Estimated Value: $597,593 - $651,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,363
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Beverly Rd, Dumont, NJ 07628 and is currently estimated at $620,648, approximately $455 per square foot. 25 Beverly Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Dumont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Oneill Robert B and Oneill Annette
Bought by
Shannon John and Shannon Joan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,888
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$430,760
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shannon John | $392,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shannon John | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,569 | $536,000 | $311,000 | $225,000 |
| 2024 | $11,284 | $284,600 | $160,000 | $124,600 |
| 2023 | $11,051 | $284,600 | $160,000 | $124,600 |
| 2022 | $11,051 | $284,600 | $160,000 | $124,600 |
| 2021 | $10,997 | $284,600 | $160,000 | $124,600 |
| 2020 | $10,698 | $284,600 | $160,000 | $124,600 |
| 2019 | $10,442 | $284,600 | $160,000 | $124,600 |
| 2018 | $10,229 | $284,600 | $160,000 | $124,600 |
| 2017 | $10,032 | $284,600 | $160,000 | $124,600 |
| 2016 | $9,799 | $284,600 | $160,000 | $124,600 |
| 2015 | $9,574 | $284,600 | $160,000 | $124,600 |
| 2014 | $9,386 | $284,600 | $160,000 | $124,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map