25 Bleach Ave West Warwick, RI 02893
Centreville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Bleach Ave, West Warwick, RI 02893 and is currently estimated at $400,893, approximately $261 per square foot. 25 Bleach Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including West Warwick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Thompson Mark D and Thompson Deborah L
Bought by
East Coast Properties
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Brushneck Cove Invest
Bought by
Thompson Mark D and Thompson Deborah L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2013
Sold by
Thompson Mark D and Power Reatly
Bought by
Thompson Mark D and Thmopson Deborah L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Title Invst Co
Bought by
Thompson Mark D and Thompson Deborah L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Thompson Mark D and Thompson Deborah L
Bought by
Title Inv Co Rigp 2
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| East Coast Properties | $1,770 | -- | |
| Thompson Mark D | $2,022 | -- | |
| Thompson Mark D | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Mark D | $2,205 | -- | |
| Title Inv Co Rigp 2 | $1,819 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,349 | $374,300 | $114,300 | $260,000 |
| 2024 | $5,005 | $267,800 | $73,400 | $194,400 |
| 2023 | $4,906 | $267,800 | $73,400 | $194,400 |
| 2022 | $4,831 | $267,800 | $73,400 | $194,400 |
| 2021 | $4,533 | $197,100 | $57,600 | $139,500 |
| 2020 | $4,533 | $197,100 | $57,600 | $139,500 |
| 2019 | $5,779 | $197,100 | $57,600 | $139,500 |
| 2018 | $3,966 | $145,900 | $52,800 | $93,100 |
| 2017 | $3,839 | $145,900 | $52,800 | $93,100 |
| 2016 | $832 | $145,900 | $52,800 | $93,100 |
| 2015 | $832 | $137,700 | $52,800 | $84,900 |
| 2014 | $832 | $137,700 | $52,800 | $84,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map