NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $372,000 - $530,736

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,852 Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 18, 2023

Last sale price $435,000 $235 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,122 / mo

39 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2023

Welcome home to 35 Laramee Ave!!! This young 2019 built Raised Ranch has it all, from Energy star Appliances, Nest thermostats, Ring doorbell and Solar panels to help control electrical costs. Situated on a quiet corner lot, which supports lots of wildlife to watch on those Sunday mornings having your coffee gazing out the sliding glass doors from the dining room table to the yard. Some of the nice details include custom shades throughout the house, which are blackout in the bedrooms, gleaming hardwoods upstairs, nice soft wall to wall carpet downstairs, central air , downstairs plumbed for a wet bar , a salt water filtration system for the whole house. Lastly all cabinets have soft close, even the bathrooms. Don't miss out on this GEM !!! Subject to seller finding suitable housing. Buyers / Buyers agent to due diligence on Solar Panel agreement/ transfer

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Slocum Home Team

eXp Realty Listed on: 06/01/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Team KEY

KEY Real Estate Services

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,125

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Propane
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Well
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Shops
  • Restaurant

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 0035
  • Assessor Parcel Number 35LARAMEEAVWWAR

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,125

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1132.0
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Appliances, Thermostat
  • Green Power: Solar
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Finished, Interior Entry
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 720.0
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Tub Shower, Cable TV
  • Living Area: 1852.0
  • Dining Room Type: Bathroom, Family Room, Laundry, Office, Utility Room
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Construction Type: Drywall, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Paved Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Built In
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Propane
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Connected, Sewer Assessment(s)
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Highway Access, Near Schools, Restaurant, Shopping
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.0
  • Parcel #: 35LARAMEEAVWWAR
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7125.0
  • Tax Lot: 0035
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2023
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Bergschneider Julian and Bergschneider Martha
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$435,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
4.82%
Views
146
Current Estimated Value
$476,184

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$41,184
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.34%
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Outstanding Balance
$400,915
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$75,269

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Kreg New Homes Llc
Bought by
Bergschneider Julian and Bergschneider Martha

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$239,962
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Deutsch Brennan $435,000 None Available
Bergschneider Julian $297,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Deutsch Brennan $410,000
Previous Owner Bergschneider Julian $239,962
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/18/2023 08/18/23 Sold $435,000 +4.8% $235 / Sq Ft
07/10/2023 07/10/23 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2023 06/01/23 For Sale $415,000 -- $224 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,988 $489,000 $82,900 $406,100
2024 $7,394 $395,600 $66,600 $329,000
2023 $7,247 $395,600 $66,600 $329,000
2022 $7,137 $395,600 $66,600 $329,000
2021 $6,463 $281,000 $52,200 $228,800
2020 $6,463 $281,000 $52,200 $228,800
2019 $751 $25,600 $25,600 $0
2018 $639 $23,500 $23,500 $0
2017 $618 $23,500 $23,500 $0
2016 $607 $23,500 $23,500 $0
2015 $610 $23,500 $23,500 $0
2014 $597 $23,500 $23,500 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1332802

State-Wide MLS

APN: WWAR-000007-000035-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.