25 Blue Jay Dr Cranston, RI 02920
Thornton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,000 - $599,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Blue Jay Dr, Cranston, RI 02920 and is currently estimated at $539,962, approximately $268 per square foot. 25 Blue Jay Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Stone Hill School, Western Hills Middle School, and Cranston High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Drape Gordon and Drape Denise
Bought by
Pires Luis and Pires Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,350
Interest Rate
6.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pires Luis | $243,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pires Luis | $221,000 | |
| Closed | Pires Luis | $194,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Pires Luis | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pires Luis | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,910 | $425,800 | $127,700 | $298,100 |
| 2024 | $5,795 | $425,800 | $127,700 | $298,100 |
| 2023 | $5,797 | $306,700 | $91,800 | $214,900 |
| 2022 | $5,677 | $306,700 | $91,800 | $214,900 |
| 2021 | $5,521 | $306,700 | $91,800 | $214,900 |
| 2020 | $5,469 | $263,300 | $91,800 | $171,500 |
| 2019 | $5,469 | $263,300 | $91,800 | $171,500 |
| 2018 | $5,342 | $263,300 | $91,800 | $171,500 |
| 2017 | $4,914 | $214,200 | $73,400 | $140,800 |
| 2016 | $4,809 | $214,200 | $73,400 | $140,800 |
| 2015 | $4,809 | $214,200 | $73,400 | $140,800 |
| 2014 | $4,449 | $194,800 | $73,400 | $121,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map