25 Boggs Dr Liberty, SC 29657
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Boggs Dr, Liberty, SC 29657 and is currently estimated at $226,557, approximately $165 per square foot. 25 Boggs Dr is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Liberty Primary School, Liberty Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
Sold by
Merrifield Robert and Merrifield Janet
Bought by
Merrifield Robert and Merrifield Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merrifield Robert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Merrifield Robert | -- | Spearman Robert R |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $456 | $5,270 | $960 | $4,310 |
| 2024 | $456 | $4,590 | $600 | $3,990 |
| 2023 | $373 | $4,590 | $600 | $3,990 |
| 2022 | $358 | $4,590 | $600 | $3,990 |
| 2021 | $399 | $4,590 | $600 | $3,990 |
| 2020 | $444 | $4,588 | $600 | $3,988 |
| 2019 | $446 | $4,590 | $600 | $3,990 |
| 2018 | $406 | $4,080 | $520 | $3,560 |
| 2017 | $344 | $4,080 | $520 | $3,560 |
| 2015 | $265 | $4,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $3,470 | $400 | $3,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map