3 Reeves St Liberty, SC 29657
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $282,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Reeves St, Liberty, SC 29657 and is currently estimated at $230,167, approximately $173 per square foot. 3 Reeves St is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Liberty Primary School, Liberty Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $498 | $5,590 | $950 | $4,640 |
| 2024 | $498 | $4,860 | $560 | $4,300 |
| 2023 | $411 | $4,860 | $560 | $4,300 |
| 2022 | $395 | $4,860 | $560 | $4,300 |
| 2021 | $429 | $4,860 | $560 | $4,300 |
| 2020 | $473 | $4,864 | $560 | $4,304 |
| 2019 | $475 | $4,860 | $560 | $4,300 |
| 2018 | $427 | $4,250 | $560 | $3,690 |
| 2017 | $362 | $4,250 | $560 | $3,690 |
| 2015 | $286 | $4,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $3,560 | $480 | $3,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map