25 Bolton St Lowell, MA 01852
South Lowell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,000 - $585,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,900
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Bolton St, Lowell, MA 01852 and is currently estimated at $553,119, approximately $291 per square foot. 25 Bolton St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, and Greenhalge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1993
Sold by
Christman Ronald O and Christman Mary M
Bought by
Pagan Rafael and Pagan Eida
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pagan Rafael | $92,000 | -- | |
| Pagan Rafael | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pagan Rafael | $155,440 | |
| Closed | Pagan Rafael | $30,500 | |
| Closed | Pagan Rafael | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,438 | $473,700 | $185,200 | $288,500 |
| 2024 | $5,304 | $445,300 | $173,100 | $272,200 |
| 2023 | $4,984 | $401,300 | $150,500 | $250,800 |
| 2022 | $4,694 | $369,900 | $136,800 | $233,100 |
| 2021 | $4,519 | $335,700 | $119,000 | $216,700 |
| 2020 | $4,266 | $319,300 | $113,200 | $206,100 |
| 2019 | $4,051 | $288,500 | $104,800 | $183,700 |
| 2018 | $3,962 | $275,300 | $99,800 | $175,500 |
| 2017 | $3,797 | $254,500 | $90,700 | $163,800 |
| 2016 | $3,481 | $229,600 | $79,300 | $150,300 |
| 2015 | $3,387 | $218,800 | $79,300 | $139,500 |
| 2013 | $3,107 | $207,000 | $88,600 | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map