25 Bradner Dr Warwick, NY 10990
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $618,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Bradner Dr, Warwick, NY 10990 and is currently estimated at $588,266, approximately $410 per square foot. 25 Bradner Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Warwick Valley Middle School and Warwick Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Franklin Vincent L and Franklin Theresa P
Bought by
Mandarino John and Mandarino Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,372
Interest Rate
7.83%
Estimated Equity
$555,894
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mandarino John | $200,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mandarino John | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,836 | $42,700 | $10,000 | $32,700 |
| 2024 | $9,659 | $42,700 | $10,000 | $32,700 |
| 2023 | $9,659 | $42,700 | $10,000 | $32,700 |
| 2022 | $9,482 | $42,700 | $10,000 | $32,700 |
| 2021 | $9,622 | $42,700 | $10,000 | $32,700 |
| 2020 | $8,827 | $42,700 | $10,000 | $32,700 |
| 2019 | $8,412 | $42,700 | $10,000 | $32,700 |
| 2018 | $8,412 | $42,700 | $10,000 | $32,700 |
| 2017 | $8,181 | $42,700 | $10,000 | $32,700 |
| 2016 | $8,025 | $42,700 | $10,000 | $32,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,700 | $10,000 | $32,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,700 | $10,000 | $32,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map