25 Bralla Ave Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $728,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Bralla Ave, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $665,753, approximately $559 per square foot. 25 Bralla Ave is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Lubin Jane V and Lubin Lubin-Szafranski J
Bought by
Lubin-Szafranski J C and Lubin William J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lubin-Szafranski J C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,515 | $585,600 | $273,900 | $311,700 |
| 2024 | $3,982 | $568,100 | $265,900 | $302,200 |
| 2023 | $3,713 | $512,800 | $246,200 | $266,600 |
| 2022 | $3,514 | $409,500 | $219,800 | $189,700 |
| 2021 | $3,436 | $374,300 | $199,800 | $174,500 |
| 2020 | $3,202 | $367,200 | $203,900 | $163,300 |
| 2019 | $2,942 | $356,600 | $198,000 | $158,600 |
| 2018 | $2,908 | $348,300 | $192,200 | $156,100 |
| 2017 | $2,698 | $341,500 | $188,500 | $153,000 |
| 2016 | $2,521 | $338,800 | $188,500 | $150,300 |
| 2015 | $2,361 | $332,600 | $184,800 | $147,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map