Estimated Value: $556,000 - $622,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,487
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Bristol Downs St, Coram, NY 11727 and is currently estimated at $587,729, approximately $395 per square foot. 25 Bristol Downs St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Longwood Middle School, Longwood Junior High School, and Longwood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
Witty Carolyn
Bought by
Whitty Carolyn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,500
Outstanding Balance
$54,027
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$533,702
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitty Carolyn A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitty Carolyn A | $138,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |